Saturday, December 26, 2009

Little Roses on Facebook

Dengan ini ,
kami kini beroperasi di facebook

Do add us as friend to get;

more pictures

more information


latest promotion

Friday, December 25, 2009

Seasons Greetings

Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Ho, Ho, Ho!

Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Saturday, November 21, 2009

Lovey Dovey

Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Sunday, November 8, 2009


Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

An update..

Assalamualaikum & salam sejahtera, all.

So sorry for the lack of updates. In actual fact, there's nothing much to be updated. The business is still going on strong, we are still busy with orders and all etc. But but but, as you can see in previous entries, we have uploaded few more designs of LittleRoses chocs. Nice, kan? Thanks to our customers for the support and trust. We really appreciates it, beautiful!

So with that, YES, we are still in business.

For quotation and details, contact us at 0166199376 or email at littleroses.choc [at] gmail [dot] com.

Have a great week & take care.

Sara @ littleroses

Friday, October 16, 2009

Spidey ♥ Chocs

Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Heart of Gold

Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Wednesday, October 14, 2009


Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

White Roses on Little Roses

Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri

Have a joyous and blessed Eid, all.

Maaf zahir & batin.


Sunday, September 13, 2009

Aktiviti di bulan puasa..

....edisi bergambar

LittleRoses choc

Honey Cornflakes

Blueberry cheesetart (our very first attempt!)

Chocolate chips

London Almond


Oatmeal Orange

Shorbread Marble

Pineapple Tart

pictures credit to : Aimi AZ

Selamat membuat persiapan raya! :)

Untuk pertanyaan dan tempahan LittleRoses choc,
hubungi kami di 0166199376
atau email di

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Promosi Ramadhan & Raya

Seperti tahun-tahun sebelumnya, untuk yg berminat menambah pendapatan di bulan Ramadhan dengan menjual coklat, sila hubungi kami di 0166199376 atau emel di

Untuk yang berminat membeli sebagai juadah berbuka puasa/raya atau hadiah kepada keluarga, sahabat handai, hamper dan sebagainya, jangan lupa emel/SMS kami ya! :)

Semoga Ramadhan kita diberkati.
Selamat Berpuasa dr kami @ littleroses!

Friday, August 21, 2009

Happy Ramadhan...

From us at Little Roses.

Friday, August 7, 2009

Out of town

Hi All.

I'll be out of town for 2 weeks and will be very busy with work. For faster response, kindly text or call us at 0166199376 ya. Thank you in advance. Have a nice day.

Sara @ littleroses

Friday, July 17, 2009

Gifts for new mom...

A box of Little Roses Chocolate, perhaps?

Email us at
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

...and to Anita...
Congratulations! Here's wishing you a whole lot of fun with your little one!

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Ohh, so LOVE

It's PINK and heart-shape to represent your LOVE.

So cute. Suitable for weddings & anniversary.

Our contact details: littleroses.choc[at] / 0166199376

Monday, June 22, 2009

Tired...but happy

Hi all. Sorry for the lack of updates. We were very busy last few weeks. With the school holidays, last minutes or unplanned orders and all. Nope, no complain here :)

Anyhow, we managed to complete 1000 boxes of LittleRoses chocs in just 2 weeks time. Bravo to the team! Delivered the chocs on Saturday, yay =)

Thanks to our new customer from Seksyen 5, Bdr Baru Bangi.

Selamat Pengantin Baru from all of us @ Little Roses

Green Apple & Brown

Last few weeks order for Hani from TTDI. She requested a simple ribbon for the design. The theme color is green apple. We combined it with brown and beads to make it nicer.

Thanks for the orders, Hani.

Email us at littleroses.choc[at]
or SMS us at 0166199376
for pricing details & more info.

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

A Little Tips From Little Roses...

Here are some tips on How to decorate your Little Roses Chocolates with your own ideas:

1. Email us at and inform us what do you have on mind.
e.g I want 100 3 in a box chocolates with a ribbon on top of it. I want 20 4 in a box chocolates with a ribbon and a cute flower on top of it. Saya nak 40 biji coklat di dalam kotak bulat yang dihias dengan reben dan bunga yang bertemakan biru.

2.We will email the quotation to you A.S.A.P and you can confirm your order if u satisfy with the prices.

It's so easy, isn't it? :P

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Design Your Chocolates...

Contact us for more info
Little Roses

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Happy Teacher's Day

We are a bit busy at the moment.

Fret not, business is still ON.

Latest project is for the coming teacher's day.

A small token of appreciation for your beloved teachers.

Chocs with Thank You sticker, niceeeeeee!!!

Thank You, Cikgu!!! :)

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

A new project..

What we've been up to?

(scroll down for info)

Taraaaa....It's cupcakes time!!!!!!!

Well, it's for lil sister Minggu Usahawan. We were forced to help!

Note to Wawa: Nasib baik kakak-kakak Wawa ni baik tau! So, kitorg tolong lah. Hehee, tapi I tolong tengok dan makan jer :D Amy yang tolong buat di saat dia sepatutnya study.

Very colorful kan? For school kids, that's why. The cupcakes can be personalized too and budak-budak ni ada yang letak message "I love You,... (insert name). Eh, baru Form 2 dah sebok nak bercinta. Sabar jelah ;)

We're still in the homemade chocs biz, worry not y'all.

SMS to 0166199376 or email us at

Have a great day!

Wednesday, March 18, 2009


Hi Guys,

I will be out of office for 2 weeks. It means that, I won't be able to reply all your emails immediately. For faster response, you can SMS us at 0166199376. Sorry for the inconvenience caused. Thank you & have a nice day!

Sara @ littleroses

Friday, February 6, 2009

Hellllooooooooo!!!!!!!!! those who got to know about this site from my facebook! *waves waves*

Welcome, guys. Thanks for visiting! Yeah, am here helping out Mom to promote her home-based business. Bagus tak? ;) *puji diri sendiri pulak*

For those (customers & friends) who did ask about discount and "harga kawan", well again, it's Mom's biz, so I can't say much bout that, no? How about you (customers, non-customers, friends, no-friends) give her a buzz and deal with her directly?? Hahaha, macam kejam je kan. Takpe, takpe, discount ke best deal ke, queries ke apa ke, don't hesitate to contact us and we can bincang-bincang lah. But don't la expect too much, as for now, our price still OK compared to others. Tak percaya??? Percayalah...

So, as always for info and all, email us at or SMS/call at 0166199376.

And yeah, have a fantastic looooooooonnnnngggggg weekends, will ya! :)

Sunday, February 1, 2009

Door Gift

Adakah anda tahu bahawa kami di Little Roses menyediakan perkhidmatan menghias kotak2 coklat anda untuk dijadikan Door Gift atau Bunga Telur?

Little Roses Chocs yang telah siap dihias

Little Roses Chocs menjadi lebih menarik diserikan oleh Riben & Bunga

Design adalah tertakluk kepada citarasa anda. Kami di Little Roses akan cuba sedaya upaya untuk memenuhi permintaan anda dan menepati citarasa anda.

Email kami di atau hubungi kami di no 0166199376/0126736151 untuk pertanyaan dan tempahan.

***Coklat di dalam gambar di atas direquest oleh Wani dari Kajang untuk dijadikan Door Gift untuk majlis Reunion sekolahnya. Thanks Wani! :P

Friday, January 16, 2009

Apa khabar?

Diharap semua pelanggan dan bakal pelanggan berada dalam keadaan sihat & ceria.

Untuk pesanan/pertanyaan, emelkan ke atau hubungi kami di 0166199376.

Jumpa lagi di entri seterusnya. Jaga diri!

p.s. We're still in business, people! :)